LR5-72-HBD-555M Longi Solar Panel

 1

Longi Solar Panels for Solar Off grid System

 

LR5-72-HBD-555M Best For Off-grid | On-grid solar power system

More than a million homes around the world have been furnished with PV Solar modules, which provide your home with reliable clean energy and reduce your electricity costs throughout the year.

Preferred products for commercial investment and financing projects

Whether it’s for private use or connected to the grids, solar power provides you with new sources of revenue, but it still depends on whether you choose the right modules and partners.

Guarantee optimum ROI

Are you concerned about turning a project that should have been profitable into an investment failure due to latent potential energy attenuation? Upon completion of system installation, do you expect to rest assured of steady revenue for the next 25 years? See what choices these smartest project developers have made with Longi Solar.

 Longi Solar Panels 535 – 555 Watt 

 

 

 

mustafa solar

Longi Solar Panel.

longi solar panel efficiency
 

 

ELECTRICAL DATA | STC”

ModuleLR5-72HBD-535MLR5-72HBD-540MLR5-72HBD-545MLR5-72HBD-550MLR5-72HBD-555M
Maximum Power(Pmax)535540545550555
Maximum Power Voltage(Vmp)41.5041.6541.8041.9542.10
Maximum Power Current(Imp)12.9012.9713.0413.1213.19
Open-Circuit Voltage (Voc)49.3549.5049.6549.8049.95
Short-Circuit Current (Isc)13.7813.8513.9213.9914.05
Module Efficiency20.720.921.121.321.5

Under Standard Test Conditions (STC)…

The term solar panel is used colloquially for a photo-voltaic (PV) module.

A PV module is an assembly of photo-voltaic cells mounted in a frame work for installation. Photo-voltaic cells use sunlight as a source of energy and generate direct current electricity. A collection of PV modules is called a PV Panel, and a system of Panels is an Array. Arrays of a photovoltaic system supply solar electricity to electrical equipment.

LR5-72HBD 535 – 555  Longi Solar 

HALF-CELL PV MODULES

Weight32.6 kg
Manufacturer:

LONGi Green Energy Technology Co., Ltd.

Model:

LR5-72-HBD-555M

Certificates:

All Certificates.

You may also like…

X